Frankincense Essential Oil
Frankincense essential oil is also used to alleviate stress and relieve pain. When used as an ingredient in skin care products,frankincense essential oil is said to treat dry skin and reduce the appearance of wrinkles, age spots, scars, and stretch marks.
Traditionally an incense known for its potent powers in aiding spirituality and magick, our Frankincense Essential Oil captures these qualities by using Frankincense's natural oils to creature a pure, high quality oil that is perfect for using upon the altar or in the home. Whether used in a diffuser or to anoint your ritual tools, it is a potent aid in improving and empowering astral and spiritual strength for whatever endeavor you intend to undertake. More commonly, it is also used in ritual to enhance the potency of spells of protection. Use our Frankincense Oil to also represent the astrological sign of Virgo, as well as the element of Air, allowing you to draw upon their powers for your ritual. It is also commonly used in the celebration and reverence of Litha, Lughnasadh, and Imbolc. This is a 2 dram bottle of pure essential oil, for external use only. Made in USA.